MLTT secondary logo
team

Florida Crocs

Led by Daniel Gorak (Poland), the Florida Crocs gained momentum as the season progressed, showing flashes of brilliance in a competitive East Division. Despite strong individual performances, they came up short of a playoff spot.

2023-24 Regular Season Record: 12-10, 230 pts (3rd place, East Division)

2024-25 Regular Season Record: 7-11, 181 points (4th place, East Division)

2025-26 Regular Season Record: 4-14, 131 points (5th place, East Division)  

upcoming matches

WK 3: Texas Smash vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Oct 9, 2026 4:00 PM

ET

Westchester Table Tennis Center

Versus

WK 3: Florida Crocs vs Atlanta Blazers

plusminus
Versus

Oct 11, 2026 11:00 AM

ET

Westchester Table Tennis Center

Versus

WK 3: Florida Crocs vs New York Slice

plusminus
Versus

Oct 11, 2026 2:30 PM

ET

Westchester Table Tennis Center

Versus

WK 5: Florida Crocs vs Portland Paddlers

plusminus
Versus

Nov 13, 2026 4:00 PM

ET

Charlotte Convention Center

Versus

WK 5: Florida Crocs vs Princeton Revolution

plusminus
Versus

Nov 14, 2026 4:00 PM

ET

Charlotte Convention Center

Versus

WK 5: Florida Crocs vs Carolina Gold Rush

plusminus
Versus

Nov 15, 2026 2:30 PM

ET

Charlotte Convention Center

Versus

WK 8: Florida Crocs vs Los Angeles Spinners

plusminus
Versus

Dec 11, 2026 10:30 PM

PT

Terasaki Budokan

Versus

WK 8: Bay Area Blasters vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Dec 12, 2026 7:00 PM

PT

Terasaki Budokan

Versus

WK 8: Chicago Wind vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Dec 13, 2026 2:00 PM

PT

Terasaki Budokan

Versus

WK 9: Portland Paddlers vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Jan 8, 2027 7:30 PM

ET

Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition

Versus

WK 9: Texas Smash vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Jan 9, 2027 7:30 PM

ET

Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition

Versus

WK 9: Los Angeles Spinners vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Jan 10, 2027 2:30 PM

ET

Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition

Versus

WK 11: Florida Crocs vs Chicago Wind

plusminus
Versus

Jan 22, 2027 4:00 PM

ET

Charlotte Convention Center

Versus

WK 11: Florida Crocs vs New York Slice

plusminus
Versus

Jan 23, 2027 4:00 PM

ET

Charlotte Convention Center

Versus

WK 11: Florida Crocs vs Carolina Gold Rush

plusminus
Versus

Jan 24, 2027 2:30 PM

ET

Charlotte Convention Center

Versus

WK 13: Florida Crocs vs Bay Area Blasters

plusminus
Versus

Feb 26, 2027 10:30 PM

PT

Table Tennis America (TTA)

Versus

WK 13: Atlanta Blazers vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Feb 27, 2027 7:00 PM

PT

Table Tennis America (TTA)

Versus

WK 13: Princeton Revolution vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Feb 28, 2027 2:00 PM

PT

Table Tennis America (TTA)

Versus

WK 3: Texas Smash vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Oct 9, 2026 4:00 PM

ET

Westchester Table Tennis Center

Pleasantville, NY

WK 3: Florida Crocs vs Atlanta Blazers

plusminus
Versus

Oct 11, 2026 11:00 AM

ET

Westchester Table Tennis Center

Pleasantville, NY

WK 3: Florida Crocs vs New York Slice

plusminus
Versus

Oct 11, 2026 2:30 PM

ET

Westchester Table Tennis Center

Pleasantville, NY

WK 5: Florida Crocs vs Portland Paddlers

plusminus
Versus

Nov 13, 2026 4:00 PM

ET

Charlotte Convention Center

Charlotte, NC

WK 5: Florida Crocs vs Princeton Revolution

plusminus
Versus

Nov 14, 2026 4:00 PM

ET

Charlotte Convention Center

Charlotte, NC

WK 5: Florida Crocs vs Carolina Gold Rush

plusminus
Versus

Nov 15, 2026 2:30 PM

ET

Charlotte Convention Center

Charlotte, NC

WK 8: Florida Crocs vs Los Angeles Spinners

plusminus
Versus

Dec 11, 2026 10:30 PM

PT

Terasaki Budokan

Los Angeles, CA

WK 8: Bay Area Blasters vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Dec 12, 2026 7:00 PM

PT

Terasaki Budokan

Los Angeles, CA

WK 8: Chicago Wind vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Dec 13, 2026 2:00 PM

PT

Terasaki Budokan

Los Angeles, CA

WK 9: Portland Paddlers vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Jan 8, 2027 7:30 PM

ET

Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition

Miami, FL

WK 9: Texas Smash vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Jan 9, 2027 7:30 PM

ET

Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition

Miami, FL

WK 9: Los Angeles Spinners vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Jan 10, 2027 2:30 PM

ET

Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition

Miami, FL

WK 11: Florida Crocs vs Chicago Wind

plusminus
Versus

Jan 22, 2027 4:00 PM

ET

Charlotte Convention Center

Charlotte, NC

WK 11: Florida Crocs vs New York Slice

plusminus
Versus

Jan 23, 2027 4:00 PM

ET

Charlotte Convention Center

Charlotte, NC

WK 11: Florida Crocs vs Carolina Gold Rush

plusminus
Versus

Jan 24, 2027 2:30 PM

ET

Charlotte Convention Center

Charlotte, NC

WK 13: Florida Crocs vs Bay Area Blasters

plusminus
Versus

Feb 26, 2027 10:30 PM

PT

Table Tennis America (TTA)

Fremont, CA

WK 13: Atlanta Blazers vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Feb 27, 2027 7:00 PM

PT

Table Tennis America (TTA)

Fremont, CA

WK 13: Princeton Revolution vs Florida Crocs

plusminus
Versus

Feb 28, 2027 2:00 PM

PT

Table Tennis America (TTA)

Fremont, CA

all POSTS

News
Season 4 MLTT Draft - Full Order
Luke Scotchie
Journalist
Editorial
Season 4 MLTT Mock Draft
Luke Scotchie
Journalist
News
Liam Pitchford leaving MLTT for 2026-27 season
Luke Scotchie
Journalist
News
Atlanta Blazers win Season 4 MLTT Draft Lottery
Luke Scotchie
Journalist
Odds for MLTT's Season 4 Draft Lottery Set
Luke Scotchie
Journalist
Editorial
Week 15 Preview - Final Weekend Drama: Princeton Chases Last MLTT Playoff Spot
Sean O'Neill
U.S. Table Tennis Hall of Famer & MLTT Color Analyst
Editorial
MLTT Hollywood Preview: The East playoff race tightens in South Florida
Sean O'Neill
U.S. Table Tennis Hall of Famer & MLTT Color Analyst
Editorial
POWER PAIRS: THE MLTT DUOS WHO WIN TOGETHER
Sean O'Neill
U.S. Table Tennis Hall of Famer & MLTT Color Analyst
Editorial
MLTT Willowbrook Preview: Momentum, Math, and Matchups Collide in Willowbrook
Sean O'Neill
U.S. Table Tennis Hall of Famer & MLTT Color Analyst
Editorial
Major League Table Tennis New Year’s Resolutions: 2026 Team Outlooks
Sean O'Neill
U.S. Table Tennis Hall of Famer & MLTT Color Analyst
News
MLTT Hollywood Preview: Four Teams, One Crucial Weekend at Broward TTC
Sean O'Neill
U.S. Table Tennis Hall of Famer & MLTT Color Analyst
MLTT secondary logo

get the latest MLTT news and updates
Directly to Your inbox

Your cart

Product Title
Option 1 / Option 2 / Option 3
Subscription Plan Info
Product Discount (-$0)
COUPON1 (-$0)
$0
$0
-
+
You have no products in the cart.
Enter discount code
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
Coupon1
Coupon2
Cart note
Subtotal
$0
COUPON2
-$0
Order Discount
-$0
Cart Total
$0